Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1115,662
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2075,721
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2095,722
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5995,965
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,3573,950
AzulArgentina 6,4854,030
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8039,199
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53010,272
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4449,597
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5789,680
AmberleyAustralia 13,5458,417
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3867,697
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,6377,853
AimoresBrazil 6,4624,016
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,2973,913
AltamiraBrazil 4,4982,795
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,2362,632
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,4093,982
ApodiBrazil 6,0613,766
AracajuBrazil 6,3763,962
AracuaiBrazil 6,2183,864
AragarcasBrazil 5,2693,274
AraxaBrazil 5,9623,705
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2563,887
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,8783,032
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,8613,020
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7814,214
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7212,934
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6204,735
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9492,454
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7872,353
AbecheChad 11,6467,237
AntofagastaChile 4,6962,918
AricaChile 4,2022,611
AltaiChina 13,0578,114
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,9781,229
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9521,213
AraucaColombia 2,1481,335
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,9811,231
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,1121,313
AzuaDominican Republic 1,9591,217
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7207,283
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0027,458
AswanEgypt 12,3507,674
AsyutEgypt 12,0297,475
AcajutlaEl Salvador 176109
AsmaraEritrea 13,3668,306
AssabEritrea 13,8448,603
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,6628,490
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5255,919
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,1763,838
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,12510,642
AccraGhana 9,7016,028
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,8946,770
AthensGreece 10,8666,752
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8816,762
AasiaatGreenland 6,5084,044
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7974,224
AputiteqGreenland 7,1184,423
AkureyriIceland 7,6334,743
AgraIndia 15,1389,407
AhmedabadIndia 15,3469,536
AkolaIndia 15,7769,804
AllahabadIndia 15,4259,585
AmritsarIndia 14,5679,052
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7859,809
AbadanIran 13,2088,208
ArakIran 13,0358,100
AlbengaItaly 9,4095,847
AlgheroItaly 9,5245,918
AmendolaItaly 10,0846,266
AnconaItaly 9,8366,112
ArezzoItaly 9,7146,036
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3075,783
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3735,825
AbashiriJapan 11,5557,181
AburatsuJapan 13,3118,272
AikawaJapan 12,3677,685
AjiroJapan 12,5217,780
AkitaJapan 12,1237,534
AkuneJapan 13,3578,300
AomoriJapan 12,0027,458
AsahikawaJapan 11,6947,267
AsosanJapan 13,2328,223
AmmanJordan 12,1677,561
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4028,328
AinaziLatvia 9,9196,164
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3509,538
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6189,705
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3499,538
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4829,621
AtarMauritania 7,9804,959
AgalegaMauritius 16,23110,086
AcapulcoMexico 1,194742
AayanbulagMongolia 13,1298,159
AltaiMongolia 13,1938,198
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,1288,158
AgadirMorocco 8,1665,074
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9825,582
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0877,511
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7557,305
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4947,142
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8217,345
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5527,178
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5527,178
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5527,178
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5527,178
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5527,178
AltagraciaNicaragua 498310
AgadezNiger 10,2276,355
AsuncionParaguay 5,5883,472
ArequipaPeru 3,9432,450
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,0479,350
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,2973,913
AradRomania 10,3016,401
AjanRussia 10,9816,824
AldanRussia 11,2837,011
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,6817,259
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,5677,188
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,2016,960
AnadyrRussia 8,6955,403
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2196,350
ArmavirRussia 11,6727,253
AstrakhanRussia 11,9657,435
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6646,006
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1145,042
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7195,418
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8485,498
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7175,417
Abu HamedSudan 12,6227,843
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,0268,095
AqiqSudan 13,1428,167
ArbaatSudan 12,9458,044
AromaSudan 13,0758,125
AtbaraSudan 12,7747,938
Abu KamalSyria 12,3907,699
AleppoSyria 12,0027,458
AranyaprathetThailand 16,61410,324
AtakpameTogo 9,7826,079
AdanaTurkey 11,8117,340
AfyonTurkey 11,3527,054
AnkaraTurkey 11,4557,118
AntalyaTurkey 11,4737,130
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2148,211
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4265,236
AberporthUk 8,3235,172
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3565,193
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,2657,000
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,1266,914
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1198,774
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1068,765
ArtigasUruguay 6,0973,789
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,1371,328
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,5282,192
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,8242,998
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2501,398
Ada, MnUsa 3,6622,276
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0611,902
Aiken, ScUsa 2,2431,394
Akron, OhUsa 2,9921,859
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,0301,883
Albany, GaUsa 1,9751,227
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4232,127
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,2392,013
Albion, NeUsa 3,1531,959
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8721,785
Aledo, IlUsa 2,9231,816
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,3642,091
Algona, IaUsa 3,1771,974
Alice, TxUsa 1,7511,088
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1531,960
Alliance, NeUsa 3,3172,061
Alma, MiUsa 3,1581,963
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,4032,115
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3071,433
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,6151,625
Amherst, MaUsa 3,3842,103
Amite, LaUsa 1,7821,107
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0474,379
Anderson, InUsa 2,8171,751
Anderson, ScUsa 2,3211,442
Angelica, NyUsa 3,1991,988
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0611,902
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,7823,593
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7061,060
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,529950
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,3791,478
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5882,230
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,7752,967
Atchison, KsUsa 2,8241,755
Athens, GaUsa 2,2011,368
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1431,332
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,0731,910
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2305,736
Auburn, NeUsa 2,8911,796
Augusta, GaUsa 2,1781,353
Augusta, MtUsa 4,1772,596
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0271,881
Austin, TxUsa 1,9511,213
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0158,087
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5418,415
AcariguaVenezuela 2,2021,368
AdenYemen 14,0748,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -