Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,9728,682
BustAfghanistan 14,1208,775
BatnaAlgeria 9,5025,904
BecharAlgeria 8,8345,490
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3665,820
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8715,513
BiskraAlgeria 9,4785,889
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7616,066
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9595,568
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1145,663
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1145,664
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2605,754
ByrdAntarctica 10,6916,644
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5634,079
BarilocheArgentina 6,4794,026
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,3553,949
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1958,821
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5038,391
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69110,372
BrestBelarus 10,1706,320
BrusselsBelgium 8,9565,565
Belize CityBelize 310193
BeninBenin 9,9526,185
BohiconBenin 9,8956,149
BermudaBermuda 3,1251,942
BageBrazil 6,3243,930
BambuiBrazil 6,0703,772
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3393,939
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9833,718
BarcelosBrazil 3,3422,077
BarraBrazil 5,7903,598
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,3003,293
BarreirasBrazil 5,6763,527
BelémBrazil 4,7892,976
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2413,878
BelterraBrazil 4,1992,609
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5943,476
Bom JesusBrazil 6,3513,947
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,8873,658
BrasiliaBrazil 5,6293,498
BrevesBrazil 4,5952,856
BurgasBulgaria 10,9226,787
BurundiBurundi 13,1218,153
BatouriCameroon 11,2877,014
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0712,530
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,8553,017
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5343,439
Banff, AbCanada 4,7022,922
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,6622,276
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0933,165
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,5062,800
Bissett, MbCanada 4,0782,534
Blue River, BcCanada 4,9523,077
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6202,249
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6363,503
Brandon, MbCanada 4,0352,507
Broadview, SkCanada 4,1472,577
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1383,814
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,3243,309
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6872,912
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,4483,386
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1713,834
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7307,289
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9777,442
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,9644,328
BeijingChina 13,4018,327
BarranquillaColombia 1,578981
Benito SalasColombia 1,9781,229
BogotáColombia 1,9551,215
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8536,123
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5257,783
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1227,533
BaniDominican Republic 2,0041,245
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,9221,195
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,0851,296
BahariyaEgypt 11,7787,319
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9297,413
BiarritzFrance 8,6655,384
BordeauxFrance 8,7075,411
BrestFrance 8,3725,203
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7354,807
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7344,806
BitamGabon 11,0506,867
BanjulGambia 7,7514,817
BerlinGermany 9,5045,906
BrockenGermany 9,3515,811
BokeGuinea 7,9954,968
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8924,904
BudapestHungary 10,0806,264
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0966,274
BangaloreIndia 16,58410,305
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,15110,037
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,0759,989
BikanerIndia 14,8819,247
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,81910,452
BabolsarIran 13,0068,082
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0208,712
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,7497,923
Bandar LengehIran 13,9698,680
BirjandIran 13,7198,525
BushehrIran 13,4968,387
BaghdadIraq 12,7127,900
BasraIraq 13,1608,178
BelmulletIreland 7,9524,942
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0945,030
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1826,327
BergamoItaly 9,4795,890
BolognaItaly 9,6365,988
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5745,949
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1746,322
BrindisiItaly 10,2946,397
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3535,812
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1185,666
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,9688,058
BeirutLebanon 12,0187,468
BenghaziLibya 10,8506,742
BirzaiLithuania 10,0276,231
BitolaMacedonia 10,5416,550
BlantyreMalawi 13,9988,698
BvumbweMalawi 14,0128,707
BintuluMalaysia 16,88910,495
BamakoMali 8,6785,393
Bko-SMali 8,6875,398
BougounMali 8,7635,445
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0465,000
BaitagMongolia 13,2438,230
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8447,981
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,7827,943
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,8337,975
BayandelgerMongolia 12,9588,052
BayankhongorMongolia 13,1758,187
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,7557,926
BulganMongolia 12,8417,979
BhamawMyanmar 15,6259,709
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0677,499
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0397,481
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6957,267
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5607,184
BluffieldsNicaragua 625388
BilmaNiger 10,6716,631
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0416,239
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9435,557
BergenNorway 8,8055,471
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8065,472
BjornoyaNorway 8,9385,554
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0465,621
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0125,600
BadinPakistan 15,0089,326
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,6819,123
BalakotPakistan 14,2318,843
BarkhanPakistan 14,5409,035
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,195742
BascoPhilippines 14,8549,230
BialystokPoland 10,0906,270
BejaPortugal 8,2175,106
BragancaPortugal 8,2675,137
BistritaRomania 10,4736,508
BucharestRomania 10,7166,659
BajkitRussia 11,5027,148
BarabinskRussia 12,1227,533
BarnaulRussia 12,3947,702
BerezovoRussia 10,9816,823
BiserRussia 11,3487,052
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9617,433
BogdarinRussia 12,0327,477
BogucanyRussia 11,8597,370
BomnakRussia 11,5127,154
BorRussia 11,5237,161
BorzjaRussia 12,3587,679
BratskRussia 12,0527,489
BelgradeSerbia 10,3036,403
BoSierra Leone 8,3955,217
BontheSierra Leone 8,3275,174
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9236,166
BerberaSomalia 14,2058,827
BusanSouth Korea 13,1848,193
BadajozSpain 8,2955,155
BarcelonaSpain 9,0005,592
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5155,291
BabanusaSudan 12,4527,738
BaselSwitzerland 9,2675,759
BernSwitzerland 9,2795,766
BangkokThailand 16,68210,367
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,66110,353
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,35310,162
BizerteTunisia 9,7556,062
BalikesirTurkey 11,1096,903
BursaTurkey 11,1646,937
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,4488,357
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1435,060
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1965,093
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1965,093
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5135,290
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5275,299
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6455,372
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7882,354
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2001,367
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,9601,840
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6764,770
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6764,770
Batesville, MsUsa 2,1401,330
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7591,093
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,0171,875
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,6671,657
Bedford, MaUsa 3,4742,159
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7741,102
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,0421,890
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1582,584
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6604,760
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6172,247
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3274,553
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9594,324
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,2302,007
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,9122,431
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2882,043
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0991,304
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8472,391
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,7272,316
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,6291,634
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2001,367
Blaine, WaUsa 4,8983,044
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8441,146
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2662,029
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9561,215
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1242,563
Booneville, MsUsa 2,2101,373
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2202,001
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5062,179
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3602,088
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4861,545
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7021,679
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8801,168
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3002,050
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,2491,397
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,4921,549
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3262,067
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0961,924
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,1101,933
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9181,192
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,530950
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7241,693
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1731,972
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8191,752
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9481,832
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,2752,035
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8311,138
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,5881,608
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9001,802
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6162,247
Burns, OregonUsa 4,2992,672
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6148,460
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,6661,657
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,1771,353
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3838,317
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3858,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -