Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9798,687
ChlefAlgeria 9,0545,626
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5125,911
CeresArgentina 5,7393,567
ChamicalArgentina 5,5683,460
ChepesArgentina 5,6483,510
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,0664,391
ConcordiaArgentina 6,0873,782
CórdobaArgentina 5,7583,578
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7683,584
CorrientesArgentina 5,7043,544
CairnsAustralia 14,1958,821
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8398,600
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41710,823
CedunaAustralia 15,3119,515
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1858,815
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7739,180
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1938,820
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4288,966
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5068,393
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6529,726
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8869,871
CharnocksBarbados 3,1661,967
CotonouBenin 9,9526,185
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,5424,065
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,5964,099
CabroboBrazil 6,0353,750
CaceresBrazil 4,8403,007
CaetiteBrazil 6,0063,732
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3243,930
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,4113,363
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,8563,639
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,2863,906
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8593,641
CanavieirasBrazil 6,4374,000
CaparaoBrazil 6,4554,011
CapinopolisBrazil 5,6833,531
CaratingaBrazil 6,3873,969
CaravelasBrazil 6,5244,054
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,8923,661
CarolinaBrazil 5,1763,217
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0863,782
CataguasesBrazil 6,4384,001
CatalaoBrazil 5,7843,594
CatanduvaBrazil 5,9023,668
CaxiasBrazil 5,4623,394
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,3383,938
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3053,918
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,4033,979
ChapecoBrazil 6,0783,777
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,6522,891
CipoBrazil 6,2403,878
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,0523,139
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2273,870
CordeiroBrazil 6,5074,044
CorrentinaBrazil 5,7733,587
CorumbaBrazil 5,0903,163
CoximBrazil 5,2523,264
CrateusBrazil 5,7483,572
CuiabaBrazil 4,9253,061
CuritibaBrazil 6,1883,846
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,6272,875
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1493,821
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,1073,174
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1093,796
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1713,835
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3753,340
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6304,120
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,3443,321
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,5643,458
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1363,191
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,6462,887
Chapais, QcCanada 4,0922,543
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2282,628
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2342,631
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2392,634
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,1423,195
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1822,599
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4003,356
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4242,749
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8202,995
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9073,049
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4854,030
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3473,944
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7852,973
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,8162,371
Comox, BcCanada 5,0703,151
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8663,645
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5103,424
Coronation, AbCanada 4,6072,863
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,5802,846
ChicoChile 7,0354,371
ChillanChile 5,9763,714
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,9663,707
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0973,167
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,8974,286
Curico-General FreireChile 5,8343,625
ChangchunChina 12,6317,849
ChangduChina 14,8689,239
ChangshaChina 14,6949,131
ChengduChina 14,7769,182
ChongqingChina 14,8239,211
Camilo DazaColombia 1,9291,199
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8676,132
CamagueyCuba 1,363847
CasablancaCuba 1,151715
ChebCzech Republic 9,5275,920
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3455,807
CabreraDominican Republic 2,0771,291
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,9771,229
CotuiDominican Republic 2,0431,270
CanarEcuador 2,2121,374
CairoEgypt 11,9007,395
CaenFrance 8,6505,375
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8525,501
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1332,569
CocobeachGabon 10,8806,761
CologneGermany 9,1315,674
ChiosGreece 11,0396,860
CorfuGreece 10,4936,520
ConakryGuinea 8,1565,068
CatacamasHonduras 307191
CholutecaHonduras 240149
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,69610,375
CherrapunjiIndia 15,5639,671
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,5639,671
ChahbaharIran 14,4628,987
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0194,983
ClonesIreland 8,1355,055
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0545,005
CorkIreland 8,0585,007
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0585,007
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6305,984
CameriItaly 9,4065,845
CampobassoItaly 10,0006,214
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6626,004
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6726,010
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5655,944
Cape MeleItaly 9,4155,851
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1086,281
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1896,332
CerviaItaly 9,7216,041
CiampinoItaly 9,8296,108
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6025,967
Cisa PassItaly 9,5345,925
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7626,066
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6295,984
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2246,354
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2936,396
ChibaJapan 12,4117,712
ChichibuJapan 12,4567,741
ChichijimaJapan 12,8107,960
ChoshiJapan 12,3487,673
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0357,479
ChilekaMalawi 13,9988,698
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8308,594
ChitipaMalawi 13,7088,518
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3521,462
ComitanMexico 393244
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8908,010
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6527,862
ChoirMongolia 12,9978,076
CasablancaMorocco 8,2965,155
ChindeMozambique 14,1898,817
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,79310,435
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7017,271
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9947,453
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8197,345
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7907,326
CondegaNicaragua 302188
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,34810,780
ChejuNorth Korea 13,4698,370
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,0278,095
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,1548,174
ChhorPakistan 14,9689,302
ChitralPakistan 14,0278,717
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,8133,613
ConcepcionParaguay 5,4493,386
CajamarcaPeru 2,6891,671
ChachapoyasPeru 2,6261,632
ChiclayoPeru 2,5941,612
ChimbotePeru 2,8901,796
CuzcoPeru 3,6542,271
CzestochowaPoland 9,9426,178
CoimbraPortugal 8,1465,062
CalafatRomania 10,5196,537
CeahlauRomania 10,5756,572
ClujRomania 10,4286,480
ConstantaRomania 10,9116,780
CraiovaRomania 10,5706,568
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6966,025
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,6486,617
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5485,933
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5105,288
Cape UelenRussia 8,1055,037
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,6377,232
CaraRussia 11,6607,246
Cerdyn’Russia 11,1016,898
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1305,674
ChitaRussia 12,2877,635
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,2767,628
CokurdahRussia 9,5975,964
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4657,124
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5067,771
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,7397,916
CaceresSpain 8,3305,176
CadizSpain 8,3755,204
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5435,309
CordobaSpain 8,4825,271
ColomboSri Lanka 17,29910,750
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,41210,198
ChanthaburiThailand 16,74210,404
Chiang MaiThailand 16,18910,060
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0379,966
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,70710,382
ChumphonThailand 17,07010,607
CanakkaleTurkey 10,9676,815
CorumTurkey 11,5667,187
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,3748,311
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,6318,470
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4115,227
CernovcyUkraine 10,5026,526
ChernigovUkraine 10,6586,623
CarrascoUruguay 6,5124,047
ColoniaUruguay 6,3813,965
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5811,604
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,4711,535
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,9691,845
Camden, ScUsa 2,2751,414
Canton, NyUsa 3,6012,238
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,2342,010
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,6331,636
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0542,519
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7261,694
Casper, WyUsa 3,5542,209
Centralia, WaUsa 4,7762,968
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,9991,864
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,5521,586
Charles City, IaUsa 3,1631,966
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1991,367
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2001,367
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,7161,688
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,4041,494
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,7881,732
Chaska, MnUsa 3,3672,093
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2801,417
Chazy, NyUsa 3,6732,283
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5972,235
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,3871,483
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,9871,856
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,3152,060
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0041,867
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0261,880
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,2702,653
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,9881,857
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,4032,115
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7281,695
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7411,704
Circleville, OhUsa 2,8181,751
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,9761,850
Clark, SdUsa 3,4702,156
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,1481,335
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4771,539
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7991,739
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0361,886
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0291,882
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6464,751
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0481,894
College Park, MdUsa 2,9301,820
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,0941,923
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6941,674
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2661,408
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7361,700
Columbus, InUsa 2,7071,682
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5461,582
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,8621,779
Conception, MoUsa 2,8681,783
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8861,794
Conway, ArUsa 2,2711,411
Conway, ScUsa 2,3521,462
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4022,114
Corning, ArUsa 2,3701,472
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5762,222
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7031,058
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0771,291
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3182,062
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,6342,880
Covington, LaUsa 1,8081,123
Covington, TnUsa 2,3621,468
Crete, NeUsa 3,0211,878
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,8472,391
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,8407,979
CimbajUzbekistan 12,8407,979
CaracasVenezuela 2,4221,505
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,8451,768
CoroVenezuela 2,1011,306
ChipataZambia 13,7118,520
ChomaZambia 13,1788,189
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8018,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -