Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1456,304
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2615,755
DavisAntarctica 13,9608,675
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5029,633
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7249,771
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,33312,014
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9298,655
DhakaBangladesh 15,7459,784
D’UccleBelgium 8,9565,565
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1643,831
DiamantinoBrazil 4,8142,991
DouradosBrazil 5,5353,440
DoualaCameroon 10,8066,715
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8393,007
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,1632,587
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,2833,283
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,9223,680
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7722,965
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1193,802
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0742,532
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9142,432
DuianChina 14,2898,879
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2226,352
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9658,678
DajabonDominican Republic 1,8911,175
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,8821,169
DabaaEgypt 11,6017,209
DakhlaEgypt 11,9267,411
DijonFrance 9,0935,650
DresdenGermany 9,5815,954
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9084,914
DebrecenHungary 10,2596,375
DalatangiIceland 7,8314,866
DaltonganjIndia 15,6289,711
DarbhangaIndia 15,4269,586
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,3009,508
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2979,506
DumkaIndia 15,6529,726
DwarkaIndia 15,2329,465
DezfulIran 13,0798,128
DublinIreland 8,2015,096
DecimomannuItaly 9,6195,977
DobbiacoItaly 9,6305,984
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1865,708
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1247,534
DagorettiKenya 13,8548,609
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,1436,303
DedzaMalawi 13,9038,639
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,3878,319
DashbalbarMongolia 12,5087,773
DaweiMyanmar 16,71210,385
De BiltNetherlands 8,9825,581
De KooyNetherlands 8,9365,553
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9335,551
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4897,139
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8597,369
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0287,474
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0057,460
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9735,576
DalbandinPakistan 14,3698,929
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,4008,948
DirPakistan 14,0948,758
DroshPakistan 14,0548,733
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,3239,522
DohaQatar 13,8298,594
DorohoiRomania 10,5556,559
Dikson IslandRussia 10,1666,317
DudinkaRussia 10,6466,615
DzardzanRussia 10,3716,445
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,6498,482
DakarSenegal 7,6284,740
DaruSierra Leone 8,4925,277
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6638,491
DamazinSudan 13,0948,137
DongolaSudan 12,3727,688
DamascusSyria 12,1227,533
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1227,533
Deir EzzorSyria 12,2747,627
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6368,474
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2798,873
DjerbaTunisia 9,9616,190
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,1067,523
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3065,161
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3135,166
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0566,870
DonetskUkraine 11,2586,996
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1058,765
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2481,397
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,7551,712
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1681,347
Danville, IlUsa 2,8051,743
Darlington, ScUsa 2,3621,468
Davenport, WaUsa 4,5452,824
David City, NeUsa 3,0521,896
Dayton, OhUsa 2,8261,756
Dayton, WaUsa 4,4342,755
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8251,134
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6802,287
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8041,743
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0451,271
Delaware, OhUsa 2,8601,777
Delphine, InUsa 2,9201,815
Denton, MdUsa 2,9691,845
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,1891,982
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,0111,871
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5842,227
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,6222,251
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0971,924
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3721,474
Dillon, MtUsa 4,0582,521
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0291,882
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,7831,729
Dover, DeUsa 2,9691,845
Dover, TnUsa 2,3611,467
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1311,324
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,0761,912
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,5782,223
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5821,604
Durham, NhUsa 3,5662,216
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6434,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -