Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3325,799
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6085,971
EsquelArgentina 6,6664,142
EzeizaArgentina 6,3733,960
East SaleAustralia 13,9798,687
Esperance (po)Australia 16,27910,116
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27810,115
EssendonAustralia 14,1808,811
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,4474,006
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,3593,952
EspinosaBrazil 6,0393,753
Earlton, OnCanada 3,7302,318
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,8042,985
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,8303,002
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,8242,998
Edson, AbCanada 4,9443,072
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,3383,317
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2453,259
Estevan, SkCanada 4,0412,511
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,5563,453
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2514,506
ErlianChina 13,1828,192
El CaranoColombia 1,6691,037
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,5165,914
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,8891,174
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,1491,335
El ArishEgypt 12,0477,486
El TorEgypt 12,1937,577
ErfurtGermany 9,4005,841
EssenGermany 9,1195,667
EsfahanIran 13,2848,255
EilatIsrael 12,2267,598
EsashiJapan 11,9697,437
EldoretKenya 13,6368,474
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,9038,018
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1295,051
EeldeNetherlands 9,0495,623
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4237,099
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8467,361
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 298185
EnuguNigeria 10,5006,525
EncarnacionParaguay 5,8723,649
EvoraPortugal 8,2075,100
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,0237,472
EkimcanRussia 11,4837,136
Elat’MaRussia 10,9806,823
ElistaRussia 11,7557,305
ErbogacenRussia 11,4297,102
EssejRussia 10,7156,658
Ed DueimSudan 12,7917,948
El FasherSudan 12,1097,525
El GeneinaSudan 11,8227,347
El ObeidSudan 12,6197,842
El ShowakSudan 13,1118,147
En NahudSudan 12,4597,742
EdirneTurkey 10,9006,773
ErzincanTurkey 11,9367,417
ErzurumTurkey 12,0307,475
EskisehirTurkey 11,2967,020
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,0228,092
EntebbeUganda 13,3528,297
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3645,198
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3835,209
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,3182,062
Eastman, GaUsa 2,0021,244
Eastport, MeUsa 3,9272,440
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,7602,336
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,7051,681
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,6031,618
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,8191,752
Elko, NvUsa 3,8982,422
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,8401,765
Elmira, NyUsa 3,2512,020
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,7262,316
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,6722,282
Erie, PaUsa 3,1461,955
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,7841,730
Eugene, OrUsa 4,6032,860
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,4541,525
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,4732,780
Eureka, SdUsa 3,6262,253
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,6392,261
Evansville, InUsa 2,5901,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -