Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,8508,607
FarahAfghanistan 13,9308,656
FormosaArgentina 5,6293,498
ForrestAustralia 15,8599,855
FrancistownBotswana 13,2818,253
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5444,067
FloraniaBrazil 6,1813,841
FlorestaBrazil 6,1163,800
FlorianoBrazil 5,5853,471
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,4023,978
FormosaBrazil 5,6663,521
FortalezaBrazil 5,9003,666
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,8163,614
FrancaBrazil 5,9863,720
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,5882,851
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,2273,248
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,0283,124
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6323,500
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,5292,815
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8213,617
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,3713,338
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,3473,323
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,3483,324
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0332,506
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0332,506
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6653,520
FayaChad 11,3207,034
FamagustaCyprus 11,8207,345
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1035,657
FarafraEgypt 11,7617,309
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,3827,073
FichtelbergGermany 9,5525,936
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2705,760
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,5566,560
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0873,782
FaranahGuinea 8,4515,252
FalconaraItaly 9,8246,105
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6535,998
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,0746,260
FonniItaly 9,6185,977
FrontoneItaly 9,7806,077
FrosinoneItaly 9,8916,146
FukauraJapan 12,0687,499
FukueJapan 13,3938,322
FukuiJapan 12,6477,859
FukuokaJapan 13,2228,217
FukushimaJapan 12,2367,604
FukuyamaJapan 12,9668,057
FushikiJapan 12,5377,790
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3848,317
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3099,513
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,2719,490
FunchalMadeira 7,4504,629
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,9791,851
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5365,304
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9155,540
FaroPortugal 8,2215,108
FerganaRussia 13,5608,426
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2245,111
FalunSweden 9,3425,805
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7275,423
FeodosijaUkraine 11,3117,029
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0894,405
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,9351,824
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,9321,822
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,2862,042
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,6482,267
Farmington, MeUsa 3,7962,359
Farmington, MnUsa 3,3832,102
Farmington, MoUsa 2,5841,606
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,5022,176
Fayette, IaUsa 3,1531,959
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4161,501
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,4521,523
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8291,137
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9181,192
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5392,199
Findlay, OhUsa 2,9621,841
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2182,000
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1711,970
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2242,003
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,2752,035
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,1771,974
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,1851,979
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,514941
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,6531,649
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,3521,462
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9361,824
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1801,355
Framingham, MaUsa 3,4822,163
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6081,621
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7241,071
Franklin, PaUsa 3,0361,887
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,8301,759
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9142,432
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,5762,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -