Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,1508,793
GhazniAfghanistan 14,1248,777
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3705,823
General PicoArgentina 6,2013,853
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,2053,856
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5755,329
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7468,542
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14210,652
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9899,936
GrazAustria 9,8516,122
GancaAzerbaijan 12,3097,649
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,3967,703
GomelBelarus 10,5856,578
GrodnoBelarus 10,1186,287
GaranhunsBrazil 6,3343,936
GoianiaBrazil 5,5733,463
GoiasBrazil 5,4473,385
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3483,945
GrajauBrazil 5,1973,230
GuairaBrazil 5,7223,556
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,8803,654
GuaratingaBrazil 6,4404,002
GarouaCameroon 11,0296,854
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9093,050
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6502,890
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,9423,071
Golden, BcCanada 4,7752,968
Goose, NfCanada 4,9523,077
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,5062,179
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,1813,220
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0382,509
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3932,730
GanzhouChina 14,8149,205
GuangzhouChina 15,1459,411
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,0371,266
GuayaquilEcuador 2,1231,320
GonderEthiopia 13,3608,302
GourdonFrance 8,8705,512
GrenobleFrance 9,1955,714
GeisenheimGermany 9,2255,733
GorlitzGermany 9,6586,002
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4655,260
Guatemala CityGuatemala 187116
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4582,149
GoaIndia 16,14410,032
GuwahatiIndia 15,4699,613
GelaItaly 10,1346,297
GenoaItaly 9,4535,874
GhediItaly 9,5305,922
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2106,345
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9746,198
GrossetoItaly 9,6776,014
GrottaglieItaly 10,2576,374
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5965,963
GuidoniaItaly 9,8346,111
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,0665,634
GifuJapan 12,6587,866
GaoMali 9,4215,854
GuamMariana Islands 13,3358,286
GuadalajaraMexico 1,6741,040
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,492927
GuaymasMexico 2,7071,682
GaluutMongolia 13,1218,153
GemertNetherlands 9,0295,611
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3037,024
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3017,023
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5697,189
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6747,254
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9277,412
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4527,117
GayaNiger 9,9086,157
GardermoenNorway 9,1185,666
GeiloNorway 8,9575,566
GdanskPoland 9,7586,064
GalatiRomania 10,7996,711
Gor’KijRussia 10,9796,822
GorznyjRussia 12,0757,503
GridinoRussia 9,9146,161
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,6279,089
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1245,669
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,0425,619
GijonSpain 8,3365,180
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,3087,648
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,0908,134
GoteborgSweden 9,2475,746
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,2385,741
GothenburgSweden 9,2485,747
GunnarnSweden 9,2715,761
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1965,714
GabesTunisia 9,8916,146
GafsaTunisia 9,7616,065
GiresunTurkey 11,7787,319
GoztepeTurkey 11,1306,916
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,0228,092
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,0568,113
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3035,160
GajvoronUkraine 10,7566,684
GeniceskUkraine 11,2036,962
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,0271,260
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4924,656
Galva, IlUsa 2,9361,825
Galveston, TxUsa 1,7281,074
Geneva, NeUsa 3,0481,894
Genoa, NeUsa 3,0481,894
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,0612,524
Glenville, WvUsa 2,7961,737
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,4322,132
Golconda, NvUsa 3,9882,478
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,5311,573
Goodland, KsUsa 3,0101,870
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,1101,933
Grafton, NdUsa 3,7702,343
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,7241,071
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,0521,897
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,3232,065
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1401,951
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,4592,771
Gravette, ArUsa 2,4711,536
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,1902,604
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3052,054
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8171,751
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,0271,260
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,5281,571
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4861,545
Greenville, MsUsa 2,0381,266
Greenville, OhUsa 2,8281,757
Greenville, PaUsa 3,0361,887
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1711,349
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,3311,449
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,2591,404
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7781,726
Groton, CtUsa 3,3362,073
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8634,265
GuanareVenezuela 2,1681,347
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,1331,326
GuiriaVenezuela 2,9071,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -