Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,7628,552
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6055,969
HuamboAngola 11,9037,397
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11710,015
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8498,606
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8618,614
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3888,941
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4083,982
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4213,990
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0822,537
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1042,550
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,2672,030
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9533,078
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0821,915
Hay River, NtCanada 5,5613,456
Hope, BcCanada 4,8553,017
HaikouChina 15,6239,708
HailarChina 12,3647,683
HamiChina 13,6068,455
HetanChina 14,1238,776
HavanaCuba 1,132703
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,1251,320
HigueyDominican Republic 2,1791,354
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,8721,163
HelwanEgypt 11,9087,400
HurguadaEgypt 12,2577,617
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1445,061
HelsinkiFinland 9,8146,099
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,8246,105
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,7854,216
HamburgGermany 9,2555,751
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2545,750
HannoverGermany 9,2695,760
HelgolandGermany 9,1055,658
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5075,908
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1146,907
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3383,939
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0174,361
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2924,531
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7414,810
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,16810,047
HaifaIsrael 12,0407,482
HaboroJapan 11,6937,266
HachijojimaJapan 12,6057,833
HachinoheJapan 11,9737,440
HagiJapan 13,0908,134
HakodateJapan 11,9327,415
HamadaJapan 13,0098,084
HamamatsuJapan 12,6397,854
HikoneJapan 12,7037,894
HimejiJapan 12,8427,980
HiradoJapan 13,2938,260
HirooJapan 11,7337,291
HiroshimaJapan 13,0228,092
HitaJapan 13,2078,207
HitoyoshiJapan 13,3058,268
HunLibya 10,5846,577
HomboriMali 9,2765,764
HomalinMyanmar 15,5889,687
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,43810,215
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7907,326
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8927,390
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1557,553
HororataNew Zealand 11,8727,377
HyderabadPakistan 14,9119,266
HuanucoPeru 3,0721,909
HelPoland 9,7616,066
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,7477,300
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,3607,059
HatangaRussia 10,3316,420
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,5536,558
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7446,055
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9058,019
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0096,220
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5427,794
HaejuSouth Korea 13,1298,158
HyesanSouth Korea 12,7057,895
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,43910,837
HalaibSudan 12,7867,946
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,0478,108
HudeibaSudan 12,7787,940
HaparandaSweden 9,5065,907
HarnosandSweden 9,3785,827
HamaSyria 12,0357,479
HassakahSyria 12,2387,605
Hua HinThailand 16,82410,455
HakkariTurkey 12,3727,688
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5915,338
HersonUkraine 11,0316,855
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5156,534
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8321,139
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6172,247
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5821,604
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0561,899
Hart, MiUsa 3,2592,025
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,3922,108
Hartington, NeUsa 3,2001,989
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0191,255
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,4182,124
Hays, KsUsa 2,8721,785
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2572,645
Hebron, NeUsa 2,9441,829
Helena, MtUsa 4,1432,574
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,3022,052
Henderson, NcUsa 2,5921,610
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,3481,459
Hermit, CoUsa 3,1421,953
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2321,387
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9351,203
Highmore, SdUsa 3,4952,172
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1081,931
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6931,673
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0481,894
Holly, CoUsa 2,8901,796
Homer, AkUsa 7,0754,396
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8581,776
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4591,528
Horton, KsUsa 2,8431,767
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,4182,124
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,7221,692
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,3122,058
Houma, LaUsa 1,6591,031
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8171,129
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,6931,673
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2181,379
Huron, SdUsa 3,4102,119
HanoiVietnam 15,7239,771
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,69810,376
HarareZimbabwe 13,6228,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -