Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0396,238
In SalahAlgeria 9,3855,832
InnsbruckAustria 9,5495,934
IbiriteBrazil 6,2363,875
IguatuBrazil 5,9403,691
IlheusBrazil 6,3793,964
ImperatrizBrazil 5,0803,157
IndaialBrazil 6,3033,917
IpameriBrazil 5,7353,564
IraiBrazil 6,0403,754
IreceBrazil 5,9273,683
ItaberabaBrazil 6,1303,809
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,8912,418
ItaitubaBrazil 4,1892,603
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2063,857
ItaperunaBrazil 6,4964,037
ItapevaBrazil 6,1103,797
ItirucuBrazil 6,2193,865
ItuacuBrazil 6,1163,800
IvinhemaBrazil 5,6063,484
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7814,214
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9383,069
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7364,186
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6653,520
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1604,450
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4232,749
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,1713,214
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,1405,058
ImbertDominican Republic 2,0051,246
IzobambaEcuador 2,0261,259
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9437,422
IlopangoEl Salvador 12678
IoanninaGreece 10,5606,562
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5994,101
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6094,729
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,5209,644
IranshahrIran 14,3028,888
IstranaItaly 9,6576,001
IidaJapan 12,5767,815
IizukaJapan 13,1968,200
IrakoJapan 12,6917,887
IriomotejimaJapan 14,4038,950
IrozakiJapan 12,5707,811
IshigakijimaJapan 14,3848,938
IshinomakiJapan 12,1337,539
IwamizawaJapan 11,7687,313
IzuharaJapan 13,2418,228
IrbidJordan 12,1237,533
IfraneMorocco 8,5265,298
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1757,566
IlorinNigeria 10,1266,292
InchonNorth Korea 13,1268,157
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,6815,395
IslamabadPakistan 14,3018,887
IquitosPeru 2,6781,664
IloiloPhilippines 15,5489,662
IasiRomania 10,6806,637
IcaRussia 10,1736,321
IlirnejRussia 9,0515,624
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3737,067
IrkutskRussia 12,4537,739
Ivdel’Russia 11,1896,953
IbizaSpain 8,9975,591
IspartaTurkey 11,4107,090
IstanbulTurkey 11,1226,911
IzmirTurkey 11,1146,906
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3746,446
IzmailUkraine 10,8616,749
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1831,978
Independence, KsUsa 2,5721,598
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,5382,198
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7851,731
Indianola, IaUsa 2,9591,838
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,7802,349
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7281,074
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,1141,935
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4722,158
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,2932,046
IsokaZambia 13,6498,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -