Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,0008,700
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,1198,774
JuninArgentina 6,2263,869
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,9683,709
JacobinaBrazil 6,0553,763
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0273,746
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4223,991
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,9063,670
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,4073,982
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,7202,933
JiuquanChina 13,9038,639
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 731454
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,9881,235
JimaniDominican Republic 1,8471,148
JoensuuFinland 9,9096,158
JokioinenFinland 9,7276,045
JyvskylFinland 9,7496,058
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5974,100
JulianehbGreenland 6,1443,818
JagdalpurIndia 16,11710,016
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,06011,223
JerusalemIsrael 12,1137,527
JuigalpaNicaragua 475295
JosNigeria 10,5416,550
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0975,032
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1105,039
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6359,094
JhelumPakistan 14,3938,944
JiwaniPakistan 14,5569,045
JuliacaPeru 3,9382,447
JakutskRussia 10,8366,734
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8297,351
JenisejskRussia 11,8717,377
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,4537,117
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,4507,115
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7386,051
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0418,104
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,6218,464
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3938,322
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3935,215
JubaSudan 13,0938,136
JokkmokkSweden 9,2965,777
JönköpingSweden 9,3675,821
Jonkoping ASweden 9,3635,818
JendoubaTunisia 9,6946,024
JerbaTunisia 9,9506,183
JerseyUk 8,5235,297
JaltaUkraine 11,2677,002
Jackson, MsUsa 1,9541,214
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3161,439
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8901,174
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8071,744
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,9971,863
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1373,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -