Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,0578,735
KandaharAfghanistan 14,2008,824
KhostAfghanistan 14,2078,828
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8348,597
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9465,559
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45910,228
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7846,080
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3107,649
KandiBenin 9,8756,136
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,8983,044
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,8942,420
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,8932,419
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,7862,974
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9252,439
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4702,156
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0374,373
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1933,849
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1063,173
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7022,301
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7908,569
KashiChina 13,7798,563
KunmingChina 15,4189,581
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6597,245
KhargaEgypt 12,0687,499
KosseirEgypt 12,3607,681
KajaaniFinland 9,7346,049
KuopioFinland 9,8116,097
KuusamoFinland 9,6996,027
KarlsruheGermany 9,2855,769
KasselGermany 9,2895,772
KonstanzGermany 9,3805,829
KumasiGhana 9,5165,914
KalamataGreece 10,7756,696
KerkiraGreece 10,4936,520
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8926,769
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4293,995
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6074,727
KankanGuinea 8,5975,342
KindiaGuinea 8,2255,111
KissidougouGuinea 8,5385,306
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1444,439
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,1919,440
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,1929,441
KeszthelyHungary 9,9886,207
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5934,718
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8549,852
KotaIndia 15,2739,491
KozhikodeIndia 16,65810,351
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,46910,234
KermanIran 13,8098,581
KermanshahIran 12,8377,977
Khoram AbadIran 12,9838,068
KilkennyIreland 8,1355,055
KingstonJamaica 1,327825
KagoshimaJapan 13,3718,309
KanazawaJapan 12,5807,817
KaruizawaJapan 12,4677,747
KatsuuraJapan 12,4277,722
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5127,775
KitamiesashiJapan 11,5997,207
KobeJapan 12,8157,964
KochiJapan 13,0138,087
KofuJapan 12,5157,777
KumagayaJapan 12,4247,720
KumamotoJapan 13,2628,241
KumejimaJapan 14,0408,725
KureJapan 13,0298,097
KushiroJapan 11,6187,219
KutchanJapan 11,8557,367
KyotoJapan 12,7577,927
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8978,014
KitaleKenya 13,5908,445
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2718,247
KufraLibya 11,4667,125
KaunasLithuania 10,0416,239
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8436,117
KybartaiLithuania 9,9936,209
KarongaMalawi 13,7808,563
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,38510,803
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,43710,214
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,72211,013
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,42410,827
KuantanMalaysia 17,56410,914
KuchingMalaysia 17,24110,714
KayesMali 8,2755,142
KeniebaMali 8,3325,178
KidalMali 9,5075,908
KitaMali 8,5145,291
KoutiaMali 8,9545,564
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1876,952
KisinevMoldova 10,7776,697
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5617,806
KhatgalMongolia 12,7117,899
KhovdMongolia 13,0328,098
KhujirtMongolia 13,0608,116
KhutagMongolia 12,7917,949
KenitraMorocco 8,3825,209
KalewaMyanmar 15,7789,805
KathaMyanmar 15,6499,724
KawthaungMyanmar 17,14610,655
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,20410,069
KengtungMyanmar 15,8999,880
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4549,604
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3917,700
KathmanduNepal 15,2499,476
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3087,648
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4207,097
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5817,197
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5287,163
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4047,086
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4747,130
KanoNigeria 10,4366,485
KangnungNorth Korea 12,9738,062
KarasjokNorway 9,3735,824
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7535,440
KristiansandNorway 9,0055,596
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8685,511
KhasabOman 14,0928,757
KarachiPakistan 14,8899,252
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,8889,251
KhanpurPakistan 14,7059,138
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5869,064
KororPalau 14,6489,102
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0706,258
KlodzkoPoland 9,7966,087
KoszalinPoland 9,6185,976
KrakowPoland 10,0216,227
KalakanRussia 11,8797,382
KaliningradRussia 9,8596,126
KamenskoeRussia 9,3015,780
KandalaksaRussia 9,7456,056
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9966,212
KazanRussia 11,2486,990
KemRussia 9,9726,197
KerchRussia 11,3537,055
KhabarovskRussia 11,7527,303
KirenskRussia 11,8017,333
KirovRussia 11,0206,848
KljuciRussia 9,8456,118
KolpasevRussia 11,8527,365
KorfRussia 9,3945,837
KostromaRussia 10,7296,667
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,4535,874
KotlasRussia 10,6976,647
KrasnodarRussia 11,5497,176
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0027,458
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4897,139
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,1437,546
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,2425,743
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5087,151
KurganRussia 11,8387,356
KurskRussia 10,9186,784
KyraRussia 12,5757,814
KigaliRwanda 13,1688,183
KoldaSenegal 7,9354,931
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3775,206
KosiceSlovakia 10,1806,326
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0678,120
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,7127,899
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,26710,730
KadugliSudan 12,6597,866
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5327,787
KassalaSudan 13,1178,151
KhartoumSudan 12,7397,916
KostiSudan 12,8617,992
KalmarSweden 9,5355,925
KaresuandoSweden 9,3165,789
KarlstadSweden 9,2645,756
KristianstadSweden 9,4295,859
KamishliSyria 12,2337,602
KanchanaburiThailand 16,68410,368
Khlong YaiThailand 16,79410,436
Khon KaenThailand 16,31610,139
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,73310,398
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,49810,252
KairouanTunisia 9,8336,110
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,8927,390
KarsTurkey 12,1137,527
KastamonuTurkey 11,4347,105
KayseriTurkey 11,7177,281
KonyaTurkey 11,5487,176
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,8697,997
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,6718,495
KinlossUk 8,3415,183
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0356,857
KievUkraine 10,6816,637
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2216,973
KirovogradUkraine 10,8936,769
KlepininoUkraine 11,1966,957
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0026,837
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2776,386
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9866,827
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0741,910
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,3972,732
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,7861,731
Keene, NhUsa 3,5222,189
Kenton, OhUsa 2,9521,834
Kenton, OkUsa 2,8431,766
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,311815
Kimball, NeUsa 3,2652,029
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3354,558
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,5311,573
Kinston, NcUsa 2,4931,549
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,3892,727
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3871,483
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0744,396
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7954,844
KabompoZambia 12,8187,965
KabweZambia 13,2888,257
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2908,259
KafirondaZambia 13,2168,213
KaomaZambia 12,9048,019
KasamaZambia 13,4908,383
KasempaZambia 12,9928,074
KawambwaZambia 13,2618,241
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4478,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -