Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9285,548
LuandaAngola 11,5407,171
LuenaAngola 12,3247,658
La PlataArgentina 6,4203,990
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,8172,993
La RiojaArgentina 5,4483,385
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0683,771
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,4144,607
Las LomitasArgentina 5,3513,325
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9038,640
LavertonAustralia 14,1898,817
LearmonthAustralia 17,46810,855
LongreachAustralia 14,3888,941
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3888,941
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9398,040
Low HeadAustralia 13,9498,668
LinzAustria 9,7166,037
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4555,254
LerwickUk 8,4545,253
La PazBolivia 4,1512,579
LavrasBrazil 6,2343,874
LencoisBrazil 6,0403,753
LinharesBrazil 6,5464,068
LondrinaBrazil 5,8933,662
LomBulgaria 10,5506,556
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,7082,925
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,7082,304
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2203,865
Langara, BcCanada 5,8163,614
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,1652,588
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,4492,765
London, OnCanada 3,2252,004
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0943,787
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,7932,979
Lytton, BcCanada 4,9223,059
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6364,745
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3163,303
LanzhouChina 14,2028,825
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0739,366
Las GaviotasColombia 2,2621,406
LimonCosta Rica 824512
LarnacaCyprus 11,8107,339
LimassolCyprus 11,7767,318
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1308,159
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6237,844
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0685,635
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1451,333
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0041,245
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,0761,290
LuperonDominican Republic 1,9751,227
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,9401,206
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,3441,457
LuxorEgypt 12,2497,612
Los AndesEl Salvador 13785
Laucala BayFiji 10,7996,710
LappeenrantaFinland 9,9386,176
Le MansFrance 8,7195,418
LilleFrance 8,8755,515
LyonFrance 9,1205,667
LambarnGabon 10,9976,834
LastourvilleGabon 11,2677,002
LibrevilleGabon 10,8766,759
LeipzigGermany 9,4825,892
LindenbergGermany 9,5655,944
LamiaGreece 10,7236,664
LarissaGreece 10,6886,641
LemnosGreece 10,8796,760
LimnosGreece 10,8906,767
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9241,817
LabeGuinea 8,2555,130
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4284,616
La CeibaHonduras 231144
La MesaHonduras 11873
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3858,939
LudhianaIndia 14,6839,124
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0556,248
LatinaItaly 9,8646,129
LatronicoItaly 10,1646,316
LecceItaly 10,3266,417
LodwarKenya 13,5818,439
Luang PrabangLaos 15,9809,930
LiepajaLatvia 9,8056,093
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9146,161
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1145,664
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4686,505
LabuanMalaysia 16,55010,285
LuqaMalta 10,2016,339
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9871,856
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4711,536
LashioMyanmar 15,7619,794
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9067,399
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0967,516
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7827,322
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9967,454
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5667,187
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8337,353
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6047,211
LagosNigeria 10,0476,243
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9065,535
LillehammerNorway 9,0615,630
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,5579,046
La VictoriaParaguay 5,3183,305
LimaPeru 3,2452,017
LegaspiPhilippines 15,2779,493
LisbonPortugal 8,0975,032
LeninbadRussia 13,5098,394
LevsiRussia 11,4277,101
LungiSierra Leone 8,2245,111
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,8206,102
LanzaroteSpain 7,7984,846
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,6185,355
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3995,841
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4145,850
LatakiaSyria 11,9357,417
LampangThailand 16,22810,084
LoeiThailand 16,25010,098
Lop BuriThailand 16,56710,295
LomeTogo 9,8376,113
LeemingUk 8,5015,283
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4555,254
London, EnglandUk 8,6225,358
London-GatwickUk 8,6355,366
LynehamUk 8,5075,286
L’VovUkraine 10,3026,402
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,8126,719
LozovajaUkraine 11,1176,908
LubnyUkraine 10,8516,743
LuckUkraine 10,3546,434
LuganskUkraine 11,3097,028
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2422,015
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,9231,816
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7451,085
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7651,097
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7931,114
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5662,216
Laketown, UtUsa 3,7012,300
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6321,636
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0481,273
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1261,943
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,6532,270
Langdon, NdUsa 3,8972,421
Laramie, WyUsa 3,3702,094
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7971,117
Larned, KsUsa 2,7701,722
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,9361,824
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5312,194
Laurel, MdUsa 2,9291,820
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,7611,716
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5662,216
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,2121,996
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6151,625
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,7411,703
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,6152,246
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5361,576
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,4541,525
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2551,401
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,6881,670
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,3852,725
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7042,301
Lexington, MoUsa 2,7411,703
Lexington, VaUsa 2,7181,689
Libby, MtUsa 4,4682,776
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,9991,864
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,8921,797
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,5762,222
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,2451,395
Llano, TxUsa 2,0821,294
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,2232,003
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6292,255
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6492,268
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6562,272
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8601,777
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,5921,610
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6191,628
Louisville, MsUsa 2,0261,259
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1051,930
Lowville, NyUsa 3,4632,152
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4741,537
Luling, TxUsa 1,8891,174
Lusk, WyUsa 3,4522,145
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,6801,665
LivingstoneZambia 13,0628,117
LundaziZambia 13,7548,547
LusakaZambia 13,3048,267
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3018,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -