Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7278,530
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7618,551
MilianaAlgeria 9,1315,674
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5777,194
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,9537,427
Malarg EArgentina 5,9463,695
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,5634,079
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,7054,167
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,9913,723
MendozaArgentina 5,7083,547
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7063,546
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,0173,739
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8718,619
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7737,937
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92510,517
MeekatharraAustralia 16,89310,498
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1878,816
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1728,807
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4999,010
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5349,031
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8799,246
MuharraqBahrain 13,6858,504
MinskBelarus 10,3076,405
MogilevBelarus 10,4446,490
MaunBotswana 12,8437,981
MacapaBrazil 4,4602,771
MacauBrazil 6,1583,827
MaceioBrazil 6,4514,009
MachadoBrazil 6,1873,845
ManausBrazil 3,7432,326
MarabaBrazil 4,9083,050
MaringaBrazil 5,8383,628
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,2512,642
Monte AzulBrazil 6,0523,761
Monte SantoBrazil 6,1313,810
MonteiroBrazil 6,2333,873
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,0473,758
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9773,714
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,9853,719
MamfeCameroon 10,7076,654
MarouaCameroon 11,0846,888
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9553,701
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7012,300
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,2982,671
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5154,049
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,4533,388
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,3902,728
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,9963,105
Moncton, NbCanada 4,1442,575
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2042,612
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7082,304
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,6912,294
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,2322,630
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,1252,563
Morden, MbCanada 3,9172,434
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4732,158
MoundouChad 11,3367,044
MatecanaColombia 1,8081,123
MoroniComoros 14,8199,209
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9266,168
MarstalDenmark 9,2505,748
Melville HallDominica 2,9491,832
MichesDominican Republic 2,1501,336
MocaDominican Republic 2,0061,247
MoncionDominican Republic 1,9421,207
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,9041,183
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,0681,285
MilagroEcuador 2,1341,326
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4837,136
MinyaEgypt 11,9507,426
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,7106,656
MassawaEritrea 13,3998,327
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0965,031
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,5815,954
MarseilleFrance 9,2005,717
MontpellierFrance 9,0985,654
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,0032,488
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5584,075
MakokouGabon 11,2436,987
MayumbaGabon 11,1186,909
MitzicGabon 11,0946,894
MkamboGabon 11,3447,050
MoandaGabon 11,3497,052
MouilaGabon 11,1146,906
MagdeburgGermany 9,4045,844
MunichGermany 9,5455,932
MünsterGermany 9,1485,684
MethoniGreece 10,7606,686
MilosGreece 10,9876,828
MitiliniGreece 11,0386,859
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0326,856
MacentaGuinea 8,6235,358
MamouGuinea 8,3015,158
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1025,656
MiskolcHungary 10,1726,321
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,45210,223
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,9419,284
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,7629,795
MusulipatnamIndia 16,39710,189
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,8979,878
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,0649,361
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,81511,071
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6259,088
MashhadIran 13,4418,352
Malin HeadIreland 8,1225,047
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6265,982
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2206,351
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,2016,339
MilanItaly 9,4545,875
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4075,846
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6986,026
ManIvory Coast 8,8655,509
MaebashiJapan 12,4287,723
MaizuruJapan 12,7527,924
MakurazakiJapan 13,4118,333
MatsueJapan 12,9018,017
MatsumotoJapan 12,5147,777
MatsuyamaJapan 13,0438,105
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,7588,550
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9387,418
MishimaJapan 12,5287,785
MitoJapan 12,3327,663
MiyakejimaJapan 12,5567,802
MiyakoJapan 12,0047,459
MiyakojimaJapan 14,2698,867
MiyakonojoJapan 13,3228,278
MiyazakiJapan 13,2838,254
MombetsuJapan 11,5917,203
MoriokaJapan 12,0547,491
MuroranJapan 11,8837,384
MurotomisakiJapan 12,9948,075
MutsuJapan 11,9407,420
Ma’AnJordan 12,2597,618
MafraqJordan 12,1657,560
MombasaKenya 14,2438,850
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,76610,419
MaseruLesotho 13,3298,283
MonroviaLiberia 8,5915,339
MisratahLibya 10,3836,452
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,2099,451
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9829,310
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4419,595
MorondavaMadagascar 15,0219,334
MakhangaMalawi 14,0288,717
MangochiMalawi 14,0108,706
MwmosaMalawi 14,0698,742
MzimbaMalawi 13,7918,570
MzuzuMalawi 13,8258,591
MalaccaMalaysia 17,76311,038
MersingMalaysia 17,64810,967
MiriMalaysia 16,72710,394
MaleMaldives 17,14310,653
MenakaMali 9,6666,007
MoptiMali 9,0445,620
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8536,744
MazatlanMexico 2,0731,288
MeridaMexico 692430
Mexico CityMexico 1,218757
MonterreyMexico 1,7031,059
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,425886
MaantyMongolia 12,9248,031
MandalgoviMongolia 13,1148,149
MatadMongolia 12,7097,898
MurenMongolia 12,7997,953
MarrakechMorocco 8,2915,152
MeknesMorocco 8,4875,274
MideltMorocco 8,5805,332
MaputoMozambique 13,8258,591
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5959,069
MandalayMyanmar 15,8929,876
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0239,957
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,88110,490
MindatMyanmar 15,9839,932
MonywaMyanmar 15,8929,875
MyeikMyanmar 16,88110,490
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,5019,632
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0505,624
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0467,485
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6457,236
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2027,582
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4127,091
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5937,204
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7527,303
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7617,308
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8127,340
ManaguaNicaragua 394245
MasatepeNicaragua 428266
MagariaNiger 10,4456,490
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7576,685
MaradiNiger 10,2416,364
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9176,784
MakurdiNigeria 10,5676,566
MinnaNigeria 10,2996,400
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,3678,307
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0675,635
MajisOman 14,2608,861
MasirahOman 14,7239,149
Muscat  Oman 14,4468,977
MultanPakistan 14,5839,062
MurreePakistan 14,2808,874
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9598,674
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 5,1163,179
MoyobambaPeru 2,6561,651
MactanPhilippines 15,4519,602
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,3929,565
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1385,057
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,5597,183
MagadanRussia 10,1886,331
MahackalaRussia 12,1987,580
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,9186,163
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,9186,163
MarkovoRussia 9,0285,610
MinusinskRussia 12,3987,704
MogocaRussia 11,9267,411
MoscowRussia 10,7176,660
MurmanskRussia 9,6576,001
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,9198,028
MatamSenegal 8,0575,007
MogadishuSomalia 14,6329,093
MadridSpain 8,5505,313
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5415,307
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2115,724
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5325,302
MelillaSpain 8,6945,402
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8335,489
MalakalSudan 12,9158,025
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6848,504
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2495,748
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,15410,038
Mae SariangThailand 16,27710,115
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,42310,205
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,23110,086
MalatyaTurkey 11,9217,408
MersinTurkey 11,7737,316
MuglaTurkey 11,2717,004
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4625,258
ManstonUk 8,7385,430
MeloUruguay 6,4043,980
MercedesUruguay 6,2573,888
MontevideoUruguay 6,5034,041
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0591,279
Madison, FlUsa 1,8971,179
Madison, InUsa 2,7181,689
Madison, NeUsa 3,1281,944
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1531,959
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,8101,746
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2602,026
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5071,558
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0261,881
Marion, InUsa 2,9281,819
Marion, NcUsa 2,4541,525
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,5322,195
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0541,277
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,8921,797
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3834,588
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,8461,769
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,7302,318
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5921,611
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3431,456
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,7641,718
Medford, WiUsa 3,3792,099
Mellette, SdUsa 3,4952,172
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,2571,402
Mena, ArUsa 2,3081,434
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9521,213
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0351,265
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7111,685
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,500932
Midland, TxUsa 2,3431,456
Milan, MnUsa 3,4282,130
Milbank, SdUsa 3,4642,152
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,8622,400
Milford, DeUsa 3,0111,871
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1081,310
Millen, GaUsa 2,1201,317
Millport, OhUsa 3,0111,871
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,4892,168
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1331,947
Minden, NeUsa 3,0781,913
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,3732,096
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9051,805
Missoula, MtUsa 4,2722,655
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7691,099
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,9701,846
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,9231,816
Monroe, NcUsa 2,3931,487
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,4282,130
Montgomery AlUsa 1,9631,220
Montrose, CoUsa 3,1991,988
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,1081,931
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,5381,577
Morganton, NcUsa 2,4541,525
Moro, OrUsa 4,5192,808
Morris, MnUsa 3,5362,197
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0071,869
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,5881,608
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1861,980
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,9221,816
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,2692,031
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6712,281
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5821,604
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3541,463
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1651,967
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,4221,505
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,4091,497
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,9071,185
MaracayVenezuela 2,3481,459
MaturinVenezuela 2,8351,762
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,0151,252
MeridaVenezuela 2,0351,264
MagoyeZambia 13,2228,216
MansaZambia 13,2648,243
MbalaZambia 13,4818,377
MfuweZambia 13,6368,474
MisamfuZambia 13,5008,389
MonguZambia 12,7387,916
MpikaZambia 13,5578,425
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7118,520
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2838,254
MumbwaZambia 13,1628,179
MwinilungaZambia 12,8057,957
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,6188,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -