Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,9738,683
NeuquenArgentina 6,3493,945
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,3123,922
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0697,500
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6969,132
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7228,527
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7719,179
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6421,021
NatitingouBenin 9,7346,049
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,5094,045
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1126,905
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8656,752
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1793,219
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,9783,093
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6262,875
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5512,828
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2953,912
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,5592,833
North Bay, OnCanada 3,6182,248
N’DjamenaChad 11,1106,904
NanchangChina 14,5089,016
NanjingChina 14,0408,725
NanningChina 15,4619,608
NicosiaCyprus 11,7687,313
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3475,809
NaguaDominican Republic 2,0771,291
NeybaDominican Republic 1,8961,178
NegeleEthiopia 13,9008,637
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8916,768
NandiFiji 10,8916,768
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,6275,983
NancyFrance 9,1395,679
NantesFrance 8,5985,343
NiceFrance 9,3505,810
NeustrelitzGermany 9,4595,878
NurembergGermany 9,4575,877
NurnbergGermany 9,4545,875
NaxosGreece 11,0436,862
NanortalikGreenland 6,1423,817
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2013,854
NordGreenland 8,0955,030
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1743,837
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7735,452
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,8109,824
New DelhiIndia 14,9639,298
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9976,212
NaganoJapan 12,4697,749
NagasakiJapan 13,3238,279
NagoJapan 13,9388,661
NagoyaJapan 12,6617,868
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,9888,692
NaraJapan 12,7737,937
NazeJapan 13,6918,508
NemuroJapan 11,5177,156
NiigataJapan 12,3217,657
NikkoJapan 12,3747,689
NobeokaJapan 13,2178,213
NairobiKenya 13,8538,608
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8124,855
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5718,433
NidaLithuania 9,8586,126
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3929,564
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4609,607
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8598,612
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8798,625
NaraMali 8,6945,403
NioroMali 8,4765,267
NemaMauritania 8,6625,383
NouakchottMauritania 7,7264,801
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1157,528
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4097,090
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7477,300
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5227,160
NandaimeNicaragua 448278
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8416,737
NiameyNiger 9,7286,045
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1275,671
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3145,788
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,6225,358
NawabshahPakistan 14,8269,213
NokkundiPakistan 14,2828,875
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,9193,057
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,3969,567
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,3476,430
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1667,560
NikolaevRussia 10,9676,815
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1126,905
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5965,963
NizneangarskRussia 11,9827,445
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,2337,602
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0316,855
NovgorodRussia 10,2316,358
NovosibirskRussia 12,2127,589
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,33610,773
No. 6Sudan 12,4907,761
NyalaSudan 12,1257,535
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,13810,028
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,49010,247
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,24910,718
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,14110,030
NarathiwatThailand 17,38310,802
NigdeTurkey 11,7067,274
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,8717,998
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0906,891
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9931,860
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9931,860
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3951,489
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8841,171
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5241,568
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,4742,159
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1781,975
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,0361,887
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,1621,965
New London, WiUsa 3,2922,046
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6971,054
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6971,054
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,2862,042
New YorkUsa 3,2462,017
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2222,002
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,2282,006
Newark, NjUsa 3,2101,995
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4812,163
Newberry, ScUsa 2,2431,394
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,6011,616
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0611,281
Newport, TnUsa 2,4281,509
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8894,903
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,7571,713
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,1371,949
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,6302,877
North Loup, NeUsa 3,1811,977
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,1481,956
Norton, KsUsa 3,0091,870
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,0021,865
NdolaZambia 13,2818,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -