Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8965,528
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3315,799
OranArgentina 4,9883,099
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38210,801
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2499,476
OstendeBelgium 8,8485,498
ObidosBrazil 4,1062,551
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,3725,824
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6122,245
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6112,244
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,3693,958
OdenseDenmark 9,2295,735
OtavaloEcuador 1,9891,236
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5756,572
OuluFinland 9,6035,967
OroomiehIran 12,4527,738
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6155,975
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8045,471
ObihiroJapan 11,6987,269
OfunatoJapan 12,0617,495
OitaJapan 13,1698,183
OkayamaJapan 12,9058,019
OkinoerabuJapan 13,8218,588
OmaezakiJapan 12,6157,839
OmuJapan 11,5997,208
OnahamaJapan 12,2627,620
OsakaJapan 12,7967,952
OshimaJapan 12,5237,782
OtaruJapan 11,8197,344
OwaseJapan 12,7947,951
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4095,226
OujoaMorocco 8,7955,465
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0087,462
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5527,178
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0447,484
OphirNew Zealand 12,0697,500
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3537,055
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1997,580
OcotalNicaragua 280174
OrlandNorway 8,9435,557
OsloNorway 9,1075,659
OhotskRussia 10,5436,551
OkhotskRussia 10,5436,551
OlekminskRussia 11,2586,996
OlenekRussia 10,6016,587
OmskRussia 12,0747,503
OnegaRussia 10,1756,323
OrenburgRussia 11,8417,358
OymyakonRussia 10,2646,378
OviedoSpain 8,3195,170
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,1935,712
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3695,200
OdessaUkraine 10,9276,790
OvrucUkraine 10,5216,538
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4031,494
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,1531,959
Oakland, MdUsa 2,8581,776
Oakley, IdUsa 3,8732,407
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3492,081
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,6012,238
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,4541,525
Olathe, KsUsa 2,7611,716
Olivia, MnUsa 3,3872,105
Olympia, WaUsa 4,7682,963
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,0271,881
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,0371,887
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6981,677
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7021,057
Orono, MeUsa 3,8402,386
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2522,021
Oswego, NyUsa 3,3952,110
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9151,812
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,7611,716
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5571,589
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1681,969
Ozark, ArUsa 2,3081,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -