Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5725,948
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,06910,607
ParanaArgentina 5,9933,724
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,9963,726
PehuajoArgentina 6,3023,916
PergaminoArgentina 6,1823,842
PigeArgentina 6,4454,005
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,8083,609
PosadasArgentina 5,8733,650
PresidenciaArgentina 5,5423,444
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6613,518
Punta IndioArgentina 6,4894,033
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86410,479
Port HedlandAustralia 17,04710,593
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6584,137
ParakouBenin 9,8926,147
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,3413,941
ParacatuBrazil 5,8143,613
ParanaBrazil 5,4373,379
ParanaguaBrazil 6,2523,885
ParanaibaBrazil 5,6233,494
ParintinsBrazil 4,0262,502
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5443,445
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1833,842
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,9343,687
PaulistanaBrazil 5,8383,628
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1883,845
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2393,877
PeixeBrazil 5,3433,320
PetrolinaBrazil 5,9633,706
PicosBrazil 5,7523,575
PiraiBrazil 6,4183,988
PirenopolisBrazil 5,5443,445
PompeuBrazil 6,1033,793
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,4953,415
Porto De MozBrazil 4,4222,748
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,1183,802
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,7912,356
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,4043,979
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,2593,268
PosseBrazil 5,6643,520
PlevenBulgaria 10,6696,630
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7426,675
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,72410,393
Peace River, AbCanada 5,2113,238
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9663,707
Penticton, BcCanada 4,7602,958
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6272,254
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4192,125
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0792,535
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,0453,135
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5532,829
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,2753,278
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,9982,484
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,5232,811
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2513,263
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6753,526
Princeton, BcCanada 4,2372,633
ParronChile 5,7813,593
Puerto AysenChile 6,8864,279
Puerto MonttChile 6,4564,012
Punta ArenasChile 7,7314,804
PingbianChina 14,3728,931
PeralesColombia 1,8851,171
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5141,562
PuntarenasCosta Rica 686426
PragueCzech Republic 9,6525,998
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,8541,152
PimentelDominican Republic 2,0451,271
PoloDominican Republic 1,9031,182
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,0121,250
PichilingueEcuador 2,0421,269
PortoviejoEcuador 1,9831,233
PuyoEcuador 2,1691,348
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9057,398
ParisFrance 8,8575,504
PerpignanFrance 9,0315,612
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,7259,772
Port-GentilGabon 10,8376,734
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,7461,085
PotsdamGermany 9,4915,898
PatrasGreece 10,6986,648
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9644,328
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2313,872
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9241,817
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,7971,117
Puerto LempiraHonduras 537334
PecsHungary 10,0906,270
PambanIndia 17,03010,583
PuneIndia 15,8519,850
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,17611,295
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,43410,834
PadovaItaly 9,6505,997
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5625,942
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0206,227
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0006,214
PantelleriaItaly 9,9546,185
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5535,936
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6485,995
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7786,076
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9316,171
PiacenzaItaly 9,5055,907
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5955,963
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7146,037
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8906,146
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1266,293
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8246,104
PrizziItaly 10,0446,241
PakseLaos 16,32610,145
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,56910,918
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,40110,192
PlaisanceMauritius 16,41310,199
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2477,610
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3216,414
PatheinMyanmar 16,48510,244
PutaoMyanmar 15,2849,498
PyiMyanmar 16,25510,101
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2077,586
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4817,134
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5327,166
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4897,139
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5107,152
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 560348
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4916,519
PohangNorth Korea 13,0878,132
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,0378,101
PadidanPakistan 14,7579,170
PanjgurPakistan 14,5279,027
ParachinarPakistan 14,1618,800
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6439,099
PeshawarPakistan 14,2078,828
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9128,645
PilarParaguay 5,6823,531
PiscoPeru 3,4592,150
PiuraPeru 2,3981,490
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,7302,318
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,9369,903
PoznanPoland 9,7316,047
PrzemyslPoland 10,2276,355
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2155,105
PortalegrePortugal 8,2405,120
Porto Portugal 8,1205,046
PavelecRussia 10,9426,799
PecoraRussia 10,6806,637
PermRussia 11,3157,031
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1326,296
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1616,314
PjatigorskRussia 11,8557,367
PoronajskRussia 11,2697,002
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,4197,096
Providenja BayRussia 8,2625,134
PskovRussia 10,1276,293
PodorSenegal 7,8604,884
PopradSlovakia 10,0966,274
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1528,173
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3868,318
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0955,652
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,18510,679
Port SudanSudan 12,9818,066
ParamariboSuriname 3,8042,364
PiteňSweden 9,4205,854
PalmyraSyria 12,1877,573
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,5774,708
PhetchabunThailand 16,37710,177
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,36610,170
PhraeThailand 16,22610,083
PhuketThailand 17,37310,796
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,34810,780
Prachin BuriThailand 16,62010,328
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,90810,507
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0101,870
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3725,203
PoltavaUkraine 10,9676,815
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,3043,918
PradoUruguay 6,5034,041
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,5844,091
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6941,674
Pana, IlUsa 2,7361,700
Paoli, InUsa 2,7071,682
Paris, IlUsa 2,8051,743
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,6182,249
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7331,077
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,4952,172
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3711,473
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,5461,582
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,8911,796
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4372,757
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7531,090
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8791,789
Perry, OkUsa 2,4971,552
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0861,918
Philo, OhUsa 2,8811,790
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1261,942
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,4672,154
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1861,359
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,6152,246
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,3262,067
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9801,852
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2462,017
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,4792,162
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,3701,472
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,8652,402
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,6152,246
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9151,812
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1651,345
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,8443,010
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7701,100
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2051,992
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,8443,010
Portage, WiUsa 3,2492,019
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6572,273
Portland, OregonUsa 4,6592,895
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1511,958
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1781,354
Priest River, IdUsa 4,5202,809
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,8721,784
Princeton, InUsa 2,5831,605
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4302,131
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,0351,886
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,5401,579
PetaukeZambia 13,5848,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -