Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,7368,535
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,3777,691
QubaAzerbaijan 12,3867,697
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,8883,659
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,6754,148
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,9082,428
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,1783,218
QuinteroChile 5,6303,499
QingdaoChina 13,5868,442
QiqiharChina 12,3757,690
QuitoEcuador 2,0121,250
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1377,542
QuettaPakistan 14,3708,930
Quanah, TxUsa 2,4331,512
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8681,161
Quang TriVietnam 16,09710,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -