Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,8813,654
ReconquistaArgentina 5,8013,605
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,9303,685
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,6214,736
RivadaviaArgentina 5,1633,208
RosarioArgentina 6,0813,779
RichmondAustralia 13,7128,521
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7558,548
RecifeBrazil 6,4584,013
RemansoBrazil 5,8183,615
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,5952,234
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,4974,037
Rio NegroBrazil 6,2003,853
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,5183,429
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,7152,930
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0602,523
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,2152,619
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,2142,619
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,8062,986
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0442,513
RuoqiangChina 14,0238,714
Rafael NunezColombia 1,518943
RandersDenmark 9,1735,700
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,8751,165
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,0581,279
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,1703,213
RumipambaEcuador 2,0841,295
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2107,587
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2697,624
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0387,481
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,1342,569
RostockGermany 9,3685,821
RhodesGreece 11,2927,017
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7444,812
ReykhólarIceland 7,4434,625
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4194,610
RamsarIran 12,8707,998
RashtIran 12,7727,936
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2055,098
RadicofaniItaly 9,7276,045
Resia PassItaly 9,5065,907
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7536,061
RivoltoItaly 9,7166,038
Rolle PassItaly 9,6135,974
RomeItaly 9,8176,101
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8026,091
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7536,060
RumoiJapan 11,7267,287
RigaLatvia 9,9466,180
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9756,199
RodriguesMauritius 17,01710,574
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6417,856
RabatMorocco 8,3715,202
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,46510,232
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4307,724
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7167,280
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8217,346
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5687,188
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4377,107
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0947,516
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5187,157
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2606,997
RivasNicaragua 492306
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7179,145
RebolyRussia 9,8906,146
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4347,106
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,4928,384
RagaSudan 12,3447,671
RashadSudan 12,7577,927
RenkSudan 12,9368,038
RumbekSudan 12,8227,968
RanongThailand 17,14310,653
Roi EtThailand 16,32410,144
RizeTurkey 11,9127,402
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,4048,329
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,8586,747
RomnyUkraine 10,8296,729
RovnoUkraine 10,4006,463
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1188,773
RochaUruguay 6,5804,089
Racine, WiUsa 3,1091,932
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,5471,583
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,5312,194
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,5332,196
Reading, PaUsa 3,1031,928
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,2972,670
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,8882,416
Redding, CaUsa 4,3212,685
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5472,204
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,0802,536
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9201,815
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,7671,719
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,7671,719
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,6531,648
Rochester, MnUsa 3,2592,025
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,3242,066
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,2121,996
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0491,895
Rockville, InUsa 2,8091,746
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,0851,917
Rome, GaUsa 2,1701,349
Roseau, MnUsa 3,8612,399
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,5192,808
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6001,616
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,9691,845
Rushville, IlUsa 2,8121,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -