Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7008,513
ShkoderAlbania 10,3546,434
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5195,915
SaltaArgentina 5,0803,157
San AntonioArgentina 6,6444,129
San LuisArgentina 5,8493,635
San RafaelArgentina 5,8973,664
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2633,892
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,4173,366
SarmientoArgentina 6,9984,349
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6738,496
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6708,495
SalzburgAustria 9,6485,995
SakiAzerbaijan 12,3177,654
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5537,801
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4507,737
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2083,858
SaveBenin 9,9136,160
Santa CruzBolivia 4,5822,847
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1966,336
SalvadorBrazil 6,3383,938
Santa MariaBrazil 6,2143,862
SantaremBrazil 4,2122,617
SantosBrazil 6,3093,921
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,0513,760
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,7042,923
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0663,770
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,3583,951
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,0213,742
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,2903,909
Sao LuisBrazil 5,2623,270
Sao MateusBrazil 6,5254,055
São PauloBrazil 6,2563,887
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,0413,754
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,4632,152
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,0473,757
SerrinhaBrazil 6,2243,868
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,1843,843
SobralBrazil 5,7173,552
SoureBrazil 4,7482,951
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,6583,516
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,5544,073
SurubimBrazil 6,3673,957
SadovoBulgaria 10,7566,684
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6616,625
SofiaBulgaria 10,6176,597
SiemreapCambodia 16,59010,309
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2322,630
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,3292,690
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0172,496
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,6873,534
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0283,746
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2142,619
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4502,766
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,5472,204
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8373,006
Scott, SkCanada 4,5392,821
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4332,755
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0852,538
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7662,341
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9014,288
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9132,432
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9392,448
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,0263,123
Smithers, BcCanada 5,5413,443
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6582,895
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2152,619
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,2992,671
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,3042,674
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3962,732
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5474,690
SalCape Verde 7,0164,360
SantiagoChile 5,7013,543
SewellChile 5,7723,587
ShanghaiChina 13,9668,678
ShantouChina 14,9469,288
ShenyangChina 12,9118,023
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 802498
Simon BolivarColombia 1,6281,011
San JoseCosta Rica 743461
SibenikCroatia 10,0126,222
SplitCroatia 10,0616,252
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4945,900
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1165,665
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0271,260
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1141,313
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1161,315
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0181,254
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1261,321
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0451,271
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9651,221
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,9911,237
San JuanDominican Republic 1,9231,195
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1801,355
SanchezDominican Republic 2,0971,303
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9891,236
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9241,195
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0531,276
San GabrielEcuador 1,9841,233
SalloumEgypt 11,2997,021
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4367,107
SohagEgypt 12,1147,528
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2017,582
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12779
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9744,955
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5245,918
StrasbourgFrance 9,2435,744
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2262,626
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,9362,446
SukhumiGeorgia 11,7997,332
SchleswigGermany 9,2005,717
StuttgartGermany 9,3475,808
SamosGreece 11,1336,918
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8806,761
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0206,848
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4333,997
SiguiriGuinea 8,5855,335
SzegedHungary 10,2126,346
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9256,167
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4084,604
SagarIndia 15,5119,639
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3118,893
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4478,977
SemnanIran 13,1468,169
ShahroudIran 13,1678,182
ShirazIran 13,5788,438
ShannonIreland 8,0264,987
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3895,834
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0956,273
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3606,438
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5515,935
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5445,931
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2256,354
SigonellaItaly 10,1796,325
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0845,645
SagaJapan 13,2528,235
SaigoJapan 12,8267,970
SakaiJapan 12,8838,006
SakataJapan 12,1977,579
SapporoJapan 11,8087,338
SaseboJapan 13,2978,263
SendaiJapan 12,1727,564
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,1148,149
ShimonosekiJapan 13,1588,176
ShinjoJapan 12,1777,567
ShionomisakiJapan 12,8707,998
ShirakawaJapan 12,2977,642
ShizuokaJapan 12,5757,814
SumotoJapan 12,8637,993
SuttsuJapan 11,8967,392
SuwaJapan 12,5197,780
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,4843,408
SavannakhetLaos 16,23210,087
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9606,189
SiluteLithuania 9,8816,140
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5206,537
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6039,696
SalimaMalawi 13,9288,655
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,26710,108
SibuMalaysia 17,05310,597
SanMali 8,9975,591
SegouMali 8,8565,503
SikassoMali 8,9575,566
St. BrandonMauritius 16,62910,334
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 701436
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,1978,201
SainshandMongolia 13,1098,146
SafiMorocco 8,1695,077
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1225,047
SittweMyanmar 16,12810,022
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6297,226
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8555,503
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7165,416
SaiqOman 14,4428,974
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,6209,085
SurOman 14,6149,082
SialkotPakistan 14,4668,989
SibbiPakistan 14,4869,002
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,7393,566
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6732,282
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,3539,541
SandomierzPoland 10,1166,286
SniezkaPoland 9,7276,044
SuwalkiPoland 10,0276,231
SzczecinPoland 9,5545,937
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1345,055
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6964,161
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4601,528
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,18410,057
Satu MareRomania 10,3316,420
SibiuRomania 10,5136,533
SulinaRomania 10,9346,795
SadrinskRussia 11,7287,288
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,0996,276
SalekhardRussia 10,7506,680
SaratovRussia 11,4467,113
SejmcanRussia 9,9116,159
SelagoncyRussia 10,8046,714
Simusir IslandRussia 10,8846,764
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7607,308
SmolenskRussia 10,5046,527
SociRussia 11,6877,262
SortovalaRussia 10,0136,222
SuntarRussia 11,1536,931
SurgutRussia 11,4167,094
SverdlovskRussia 11,5637,186
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8036,713
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7591,715
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5886,579
SeychellesSeychelles 15,9519,912
SingaporeSingapore 17,73511,021
SliacSlovakia 10,0406,239
SeoulSouth Korea 13,0998,140
SineijuSouth Korea 13,0158,088
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3805,208
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6275,361
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4835,272
SevilleSpain 8,3975,218
SennarSudan 12,9388,040
ShambatSudan 12,7347,913
ShendiSudan 12,7727,937
StenseleSweden 9,2455,745
StockholmSweden 9,5195,915
StorlienSweden 9,0755,640
SundsvallSweden 9,3595,816
SantisSwitzerland 9,4045,844
SongeaTanzania 13,9788,686
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,19110,061
SongkhlaThailand 17,36210,789
Suphan BuriThailand 16,61710,326
Surat ThaniThailand 17,21510,698
SurinThailand 16,45210,223
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6365,988
SokodeTogo 9,7476,057
SfaxTunisia 9,9156,161
SousseTunisia 9,8746,136
SamsunTurkey 11,6137,216
SiirtTurkey 12,2247,596
SivasTurkey 11,7617,308
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,4998,388
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2215,109
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1755,080
SarataUkraine 10,8796,760
SarnyUkraine 10,3926,458
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,2526,992
SumyUkraine 10,8946,769
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1118,769
SaltoUruguay 6,1013,791
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1482,578
Safford, AzUsa 2,9471,831
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,6562,272
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6281,012
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6701,659
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,0481,894
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,2862,042
Salem, InUsa 2,7071,682
Salem, OrUsa 4,6402,883
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6562,272
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1961,364
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9171,191
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4922,170
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1672,589
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4601,529
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9222,437
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6042,239
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7902,355
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8722,406
Santuck, ScUsa 2,3481,459
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,5502,206
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0771,291
Scott City, KsUsa 2,8481,770
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,3312,070
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7071,682
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,7782,969
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,7652,961
Sedan, KsUsa 2,5901,610
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,8563,018
Selma, AlUsa 1,9231,195
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,2902,044
Seymour, InUsa 2,7071,682
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6081,621
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,7482,329
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0301,262
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,1561,961
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,2902,045
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0021,866
Southport, NcUsa 2,3961,489
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6001,616
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7981,739
Spickard, MoUsa 2,8721,785
Spokane, WaUsa 4,5102,802
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4642,152
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7891,733
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5381,577
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1165,044
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,4572,148
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6701,659
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4802,163
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2462,017
State College, PaUsa 3,0791,914
State University, MsUsa 2,0261,259
State University, NmUsa 2,6601,653
Staunton, VaUsa 2,7681,720
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,3502,082
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,8211,753
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0952,545
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,1581,962
Storrs, CtUsa 3,3992,112
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3081,434
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2061,371
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,5272,813
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7241,693
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,9981,863
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3742,097
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,4628,366
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,9391,205
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,4501,522
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2322,009
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0324,991
SocotraYemen 14,8989,258
SenangaZambia 12,7667,933
SerenjeZambia 13,4528,359
SeshekeZambia 12,8978,015
SolweziZambia 13,0238,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -