Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,0958,759
TiranaAlbania 10,4076,467
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7956,087
TebessaAlgeria 9,6686,008
TimimounAlgeria 9,1235,669
TindoufAlgeria 8,3485,187
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5585,940
TrelewArgentina 6,8794,274
TucumanArgentina 5,2823,282
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4319,589
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4319,589
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4738,994
TibooburraAustralia 14,5809,060
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1118,769
TshaneBotswana 12,7387,915
TaguatingaBrazil 5,5573,453
TarauacaBrazil 3,2342,010
TauaBrazil 5,8103,611
TefeBrazil 3,3332,071
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,3253,931
TeresinaBrazil 5,5263,434
TiriosBrazil 3,8632,401
TorresBrazil 6,4524,009
TracuateuaBrazil 4,9303,063
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,6603,517
TriunfoBrazil 6,1243,806
TucuruiBrazil 4,7702,964
TuriacuBrazil 5,1143,178
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0953,787
Terrace, BcCanada 5,5883,472
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1623,829
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,4872,789
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,3713,338
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6272,875
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7352,321
Timmins, OnCanada 3,8182,372
Tofino, BcCanada 5,0793,156
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3292,069
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3282,068
Trenton, OnCanada 3,4312,132
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,3432,699
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3832,724
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,1873,845
TaiyuanChina 13,7758,560
TaoyuanChina 14,5209,023
TengchongChina 15,5099,638
TønderDenmark 9,1465,683
TylstrupDenmark 9,1465,683
TystofteDenmark 9,2875,771
TamayoDominican Republic 1,9151,190
TahrirEgypt 11,8117,340
TantaEgypt 11,8297,351
TallinEstonia 9,8536,123
TartuEstonia 10,0076,218
TampereFinland 9,7086,032
TurkuFinland 9,6816,016
ToulonFrance 9,2645,757
ToulouseFrance 8,8935,526
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,9874,342
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8424,873
TchibanGabon 11,1426,924
TbilisiGeorgia 12,1477,548
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1425,681
TamaleGhana 9,5185,915
ThessalonikiGreece 10,6886,642
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7846,702
TimehriGuyana 3,4572,148
TelaHonduras 174108
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,98710,556
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,98710,556
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,02710,581
TabrizIran 12,5017,768
TeheranIran 13,0088,083
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0807,506
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2476,368
TarvisioItaly 9,7366,050
TermoliItaly 10,0106,220
TorinoItaly 9,3505,810
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3395,803
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9596,189
TrevicoItaly 10,0656,255
TrevisoItaly 9,6646,005
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,7796,077
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3445,807
TabouIvory Coast 8,9615,569
TadotsuJapan 12,9468,045
TakadaJapan 12,4347,727
TakamatsuJapan 12,9228,030
TakayamaJapan 12,5707,811
TanegashimaJapan 13,4078,331
TatenoJapan 12,3787,692
TateyamaJapan 12,4717,749
TokushimaJapan 12,9078,020
TokyoJapan 12,4297,724
TomakomaiJapan 11,8257,348
TottoriJapan 12,8227,968
ToyamaJapan 12,5337,788
ToyookaJapan 12,7807,941
TsuJapan 12,7247,907
TsurugaJapan 12,6877,884
TsuyamaJapan 12,8697,997
TurgayKazakhstan 12,3547,677
TripoliLebanon 12,0047,459
TobrukLibya 11,1766,945
TripoliLibya 10,2026,340
TelsiaiLithuania 9,8976,150
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5499,663
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2719,490
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,9579,294
ThyoloMalawi 14,0318,719
TawauMalaysia 16,39310,187
TessalitMali 9,4225,855
TimbuktuMali 9,1005,655
TombMali 9,1035,657
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1875,087
TacubayaMexico 1,218757
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,262784
TarialanMongolia 12,7827,943
TosontsengelMongolia 12,9198,028
TsetserlegMongolia 13,0208,091
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,2798,252
TangierMorocco 8,4225,234
TarfayaMorocco 7,8704,890
TazaMorocco 8,6195,356
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,0099,948
TaungooMyanmar 16,22410,082
ThandweMyanmar 16,30210,130
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1347,540
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4597,121
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1027,520
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5657,187
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4677,125
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4397,109
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4807,133
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3927,079
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6027,210
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9347,416
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9387,418
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8897,388
TahouaNiger 10,0086,219
TillaberyNiger 9,6335,986
TaejonNorth Korea 13,1788,189
TromsoNorway 9,1315,674
TrondheimNorway 8,9925,588
ThumraitOman 14,5699,053
TacnaPeru 4,1772,596
TarapotoPeru 2,7341,699
TrujilloPeru 2,7581,714
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,3009,507
TorunPoland 9,8156,099
TimisoaraRomania 10,3156,410
TambovRussia 11,1186,909
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1638,180
TaraRussia 11,8937,390
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,0816,886
TermezRussia 13,7098,519
TernejRussia 11,9477,424
TobolskRussia 11,6377,232
TomskRussia 12,0677,499
Tot’MaRussia 10,6456,615
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8796,760
TuapseRussia 11,6077,213
TuraRussia 11,1916,954
TurukhanskRussia 11,0516,867
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1748,187
TortosaSpain 8,8805,518
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,19410,685
TokerSudan 13,0908,134
TartousSyria 11,9847,447
TaipeiTaiwan 14,5029,012
TaboraTanzania 13,5488,419
TakThailand 16,38910,184
TrangThailand 17,36810,793
TabligboTogo 9,8516,122
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8376,113
TunisTunisia 9,8066,093
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7507,923
TireeUk 8,1475,062
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4995,282
TernopilUkraine 10,4266,479
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,4664,018
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0361,265
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0934,408
Talladega, AlUsa 2,0451,271
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8011,119
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,602995
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,6011,616
Taunton, MaUsa 3,4612,151
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,8911,796
Temple, TxUsa 2,0131,251
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6821,045
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9161,191
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,9781,850
Toledo, IaUsa 3,0531,897
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,0201,877
Tooele, UtUsa 3,6582,273
Topeka, KsUsa 2,7831,729
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2272,005
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,8931,798
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,0981,925
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9671,844
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,4841,543
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,0531,276
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,5952,234
TashkentUzbekistan 13,3818,315
TumeremoVenezuela 3,0941,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -