Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9754,956
UaupesBrazil 2,8891,795
UbatubaBrazil 6,3773,962
UberabaBrazil 5,8923,661
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,2343,252
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4938,384
UpernavikGreenland 6,7844,215
UummannaqGreenland 6,6904,157
UdineItaly 9,7276,044
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9876,206
UenoJapan 12,7477,921
UnzendakeJapan 13,2978,263
UrakawaJapan 11,7777,318
UshibukaJapan 13,3558,299
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3627,682
UwajimaJapan 13,1068,144
UkmergeLithuania 10,0746,260
UtenaLithuania 10,1076,281
UlaangomMongolia 12,8337,975
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,8727,999
UlgiiMongolia 12,9298,034
UliastaiMongolia 13,0398,103
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9218,029
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,8447,981
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,8768,002
UfaRussia 11,5987,207
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,7376,051
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,4407,731
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8306,108
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2437,608
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5216,538
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7446,055
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8146,720
Ust-OlojRussia 9,4265,857
Umm BeninSudan 12,9938,074
UmeňSweden 9,4355,863
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,35410,163
Udon ThaniThailand 16,22010,079
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,28210,118
UrfaTurkey 12,0547,491
UsakTurkey 11,2717,004
Uman’Ukraine 10,7566,684
UzgorodUkraine 10,2506,369
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,9291,820
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,9681,845
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8051,743
Urbana, OhUsa 2,8581,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -