Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,4226,476
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7753,589
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,6503,511
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9383,690
ViennaAustria 9,8666,131
VitebskBelarus 10,3766,448
VassourasBrazil 6,4223,991
VicosaBrazil 6,3853,968
VitoriaBrazil 6,5774,087
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,2173,863
VarnaBulgaria 10,9186,784
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,8352,383
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9373,068
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,7642,960
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,7032,923
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,9133,053
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,9133,053
ValdiviaChile 6,2803,902
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,2963,912
VallenarChile 5,2593,268
ValparaisoChile 5,6363,502
VanguardiaColombia 2,0381,266
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,9581,838
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,2005,717
VestervigDenmark 9,0625,631
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,0281,260
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,0651,283
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,9221,194
VilsandiEstonia 9,7596,065
VaasaFinland 9,5385,927
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,4774,646
VeravalIndia 15,4419,595
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,29910,128
ValentiaIreland 7,9374,932
VeniceItaly 9,6826,016
VeronaItaly 9,5765,950
VicenzaItaly 9,6205,978
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7906,084
ViterboItaly 9,7656,068
VolterraItaly 9,6405,991
VientianeLaos 16,16910,047
VarenaLithuania 10,1146,285
VilniusLithuania 10,1266,293
VeracruzMexico 920572
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8905,524
VaernesNorway 9,0145,601
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9685,573
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,5075,908
VillarricaParaguay 5,7073,547
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,6256,602
VanavaraRussia 11,6047,211
VasileviciRussia 10,5296,543
Velikie LukiRussia 10,3306,419
VerhojanskRussia 10,2476,368
ViljujskRussia 10,8996,773
VitimRussia 11,5387,170
Vize IslandRussia 9,4985,902
VladivostokRussia 12,3597,680
VolgogradRussia 11,5917,203
VologdaRussia 10,5766,572
VoronezRussia 11,0936,893
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,4515,251
VytegraRussia 10,3086,406
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,9429,907
ValenciaSpain 8,8275,485
ValladolidSpain 8,4315,239
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1075,038
VisbySweden 9,6045,968
VanTurkey 12,2807,631
ValleyUk 8,3165,167
VinnitsaUkraine 10,6276,604
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,1762,595
Valdez, AkUsa 6,8634,265
Valentine, NeUsa 3,3192,062
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,6652,899
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,2091,994
Vevay, InUsa 2,6901,671
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,9651,221
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7741,102
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,2562,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -