Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9988,699
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,34312,020
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6198,463
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7418,539
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73210,397
WoomeraAustralia 15,0479,350
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0589,979
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6592,895
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,2882,043
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9873,720
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3033,917
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,4092,119
Windsor, OnCanada 3,1081,931
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,9812,474
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,3352,694
WillemstadCuraçao 2,1611,343
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1514,444
WajimaJapan 12,5037,770
WakamatsuJapan 12,2937,639
WakayamaJapan 12,8537,987
WakkanaiJapan 11,6207,221
WajirKenya 14,0978,760
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9687,437
WindhoekNamibia 12,2337,602
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4677,125
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3807,072
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3737,067
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,118
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5427,172
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5157,155
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6417,234
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4527,116
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4227,098
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3597,059
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5717,190
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5597,183
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5927,203
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5747,192
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6187,219
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4777,132
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5407,171
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5637,186
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8877,387
WintonNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5817,196
WarsawPoland 10,0006,214
WroclawPoland 9,7886,082
WonsanSouth Korea 12,9358,038
Wad MedaniSudan 12,8868,007
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,3257,659
WauSudan 12,6147,839
WaddingtonUk 8,5825,333
Waco, TxUsa 2,0591,279
Wake IslandUsa 10,9316,793
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,9081,807
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,1281,944
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2941,426
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4322,754
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0291,882
Warren, OhUsa 3,0111,871
Warren, PaUsa 3,1691,969
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7021,679
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,9131,810
Washington, IaUsa 2,9321,822
Washington, InUsa 2,6981,677
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,1401,330
Watertown, NyUsa 3,4672,155
Watertown, SdUsa 3,4482,143
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1381,950
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0101,870
Waverly, OhUsa 2,7521,710
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9411,206
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9151,190
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,2491,398
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1971,365
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,3321,449
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,9041,805
West Chester, PaUsa 3,0671,906
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,601995
West Point, GaUsa 2,0611,281
West Point, NyUsa 3,2462,017
White Hall, IlUsa 2,6951,675
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8171,751
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3451,457
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,6821,667
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,6172,869
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2091,994
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,7321,697
Williamson, WvUsa 2,6671,657
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,1581,962
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,9562,458
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,0671,906
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,0501,895
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,4261,507
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6931,673
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,7261,694
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,2632,028
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,0342,507
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,6152,246
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,2751,414
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1411,952
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,3791,478
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,8621,779
Wooster, OhUsa 2,9681,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -