Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,2307,600
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,5637,807
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,3627,682
YaoundeCameroon 11,0026,837
YokoCameroon 11,0416,861
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8802,411
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6723,525
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,2372,633
YanjiChina 12,5107,774
YichangChina 14,5209,023
YinchuanChina 13,8928,632
YiningChina 13,4088,332
YariguiesColombia 1,8491,149
YamasaDominican Republic 2,0451,271
YasicaDominican Republic 2,0061,246
YazdIran 13,5018,390
YakushimaJapan 13,4558,361
YamagataJapan 12,2107,587
YamaguchiJapan 13,1078,145
YokkaichiJapan 12,7047,895
YokohamaJapan 12,4547,739
YonagoJapan 12,8858,007
YonagunijimaJapan 14,4518,980
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,1878,816
YeMyanmar 16,59710,313
YolaNigeria 10,9366,796
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,2938,260
YurimaguasPeru 2,6891,671
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5677,188
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,4487,114
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,1138,149
Yakima, WaUsa 4,5992,858
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4544,010
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,9382,447
York, PaUsa 3,0291,882
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,0471,894
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2782,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -