Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa C.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa C.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa C. with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0358,721
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6515,997
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,2517,613
Ze DocaBrazil 5,1893,225
ZhengzhouChina 14,0238,714
ZhijiangChina 14,9149,268
ZagrebCroatia 9,9366,174
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5175,914
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,6526,620
ZahedanIran 14,1168,772
ZanjanIran 12,7497,922
ZacatecasMexico 1,7001,057
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1778,188
ZinderNiger 10,4296,481
ZhobPakistan 14,3848,939
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,8459,846
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,8469,847
ZamoscPoland 10,2116,345
Zielona GoraPoland 9,6666,007
ZigalovoRussia 12,1667,560
ZiganskRussia 10,5716,569
ZyryankaRussia 9,8036,092
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7405,431
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3445,806
ZanzibarTanzania 14,2638,863
ZonguldakTurkey 11,2897,015
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,1116,904
ZitomirUkraine 10,5796,574
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,9106,779
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8416,737
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,4532,146
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,2732,034
ZambeziZambia 12,7017,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -